Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< February 2019

March 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
09:30
Morning Prayer - Harberton
09:30
Sung Eucharist- Ugborough
09:30
Matins - Halwell
11:00
Holy Communion - Harbertonford
11:00
Holy Communion - Diptford
11:00
All Age Service - Ermington
16:30
Messy Church - Ugborough
25
19:30
Study Group - The Rectory
19:30
Ermington PCC Meeting - Ermington
26
09:15
PIPS - Diptford Church
12:30
Luncheon Club - Halwell
13:00
Ugborough Church Post Office
19:30
Ugborough PCC Meeting
27
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:30
Wednesday Group - Contact for Venue this month - Ermington
18:45
Short Mat Bowls - Diptford Parish Hall
28
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough Church
10:30
Ugborough Coffee Morning and Post Office
10:30
Ugborough Coffee Morning and Post Office
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
1
14:00
World Day of Prayer - South Brent Methodist Church
 
2
10:00
Ugborough Sustainable Market - Ugborough Village Hall
3
09:30
Breakfast Church - Moreleigh
09:30
Holy Communion - Harberton
09:30
All Age Worship Service - Ugborough
09:30
All Age Worship Service - Ugborough
11:00
Service of the Word - Harbertonford
11:00
Service of the Word - Diptford
11:00
Sung Eucharist - Ermington
16:30
Messy Church - Diptford Parish Hall
4
19:30
Churchwardens Meeting - Diptford Rectory
5
Shrove Tuesday
13:30
Ugborough Church Post Office
14:00
Lent Study Group
19:30
Lent Study Group
6
Ash Wednesday
09:30
Ash Wednesday Holy Communion - Harberton
10:30
Wednesday Group - The Reading Rooms, Ermington
10:30
Ash Wednesday - Holy Communion - Diptford
10:30
Wednesday Group - Contact for Venue this month - Ermington
18:45
Short Mat Bowls - Diptford Parish Hall
19:00
Ash Wednesday Holy Communion - Ugborough
7
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough Church
10:30
Ugborough Coffee Morning and Post Office
10:30
Ugborough Coffee Morning and Post Office
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
8


9
10:00
Ermington Sustainable Market - The Reading Rooms
13:00
Wedding - Ugborough Church
10
09:30
Morning Prayer Service - Harberton
09:30
Holy Communion - Halwell
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough
11:00
All Age Communion - Diptford
11:00
Choral Matins - Ermington
11
14:30
Moreleigh PCC Meeting
19:30
Diptford WI - Diptford Parish Hall
19:30
Messy Church Planning Meeting
12
09:15
PIPS - Diptford Church
13:00
Ugborough Church Post Office
14:00
Lent Study Group
19:30
Lent Study Group
13
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:30
Wednesday Group - Contact for Venue this month - Ermington
10:30
Wednesday Group - The Reading Rooms, Ermington
18:45
Short Mat Bowls - Diptford Parish Hall
14
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough Church
10:30
Ugborough Coffee Morning and Post Office
10:30
Ugborough Coffee Morning and Post Office
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
15


16
10:00
Ugborough Sustainable Market - Ugborough Village Hall
17
09:30
Holy Communion - Moreleigh
09:30
Breakfast Church - Ugborough
09:30
Holy Communion - Harberton
11:00
Matins - Diptford
11:00
Sung Eucharist - Ermington
18


19
12:00
Funeral - Ugborough Church
13:00
Ugborough Church Post Office
14:00
Lent Study Group
19:30
Lent Study Group
20
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:30
Wednesday Group - Contact for Venue this month - Ermington
10:30
Wednesday Group - The Reading Rooms, Ermington
18:45
Short Mat Bowls - Diptford Parish Hall
21
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough Church
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
22


23
09:30
Church Cleaning - Diptford
10:00
Ermington Sustainable Market - The Reading Rooms
24
09:30
Morning Prayer - Harberton
09:30
Sung Eucharist- Ugborough
09:30
Matins - Halwell
11:00
Holy Communion - Harbertonford
11:00
Holy Communion - Diptford
11:00
All Age Service - Ermington
16:30
Messy Church - Ugborough
25


26
09:15
PIPS - Diptford Church
12:30
Luncheon Club - Halwell
13:00
Ugborough Church Post Office
14:00
Lent Study Group
19:30
Lent Study Group
27
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:30
Wednesday Group - Contact for Venue this month - Ermington
10:30
Wednesday Group - The Reading Rooms, Ermington
18:45
Short Mat Bowls - Diptford Parish Hall
28
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough Church
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
29
19:30
Village Quiz - Halwell & Moreleigh Village Hall
30
10:00
Ugborough Sustainable Market - Ugborough Village Hall
31
Mothering Sunday
09:30
Holy Communion - Moreleigh Church
09:30
Holy Communion - Harberton
09:30
Service of the Word - Ugborough Church
11:00
Service of the Word - Diptford
11:00
Sung Eucharist - Ermington
1


 
2
Preparation for Daffodil Festival
09:15
PIPS - Diptford Church
13:00
Ugborough Church Post Office
14:00
Lent Study Group
19:30
Lent Study Group
 
3
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:30
Wednesday Group - The Reading Rooms, Ermington
11:00
Daffodil Festival Setting Up
17:00
Daffodil Festival Setting Up
18:45
Short Mat Bowls - Diptford Parish Hall
 
4
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough Church
19:00
Daffodil Festival Opening Night
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
 
5
11:00
Daffodil Festival - All Saints, Moreleigh
 
6
10:00
Ermington Sustainable Market - The Reading Rooms
10:00
Mission Shed Central - Cullompton
11:00
Daffodil Festival - All Saints, Moreleigh
 

<< February 2019