Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< September 2017

October 2017

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
09:30
Holy Communion - Harberton
09:30
Harvest Breakfast - Moreleigh
09:30
All Age Worship Service - Ugborough
11:00
Sung Eucharist - Ermington
11:00
Morning Prayer Service - Harbertonford
11:00
Service of The Word - Diptford
16:30
Messy Harvest - Diptford Parish Hall
18:00
Ermington Harvest Service and Supper
 
2
09:30
Diptford Baby and Toddler Group - Diptford Parish Hall
10:00
Ugborough Baby and Toddler Group - Ugborough Village Hall
3
09:15
PIPS - Diptford Church
4
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:00
Diptford Computer Club, Diptford Parish Hall, Diptford
10:00
Diptford Computer Club, Parish Hall, Diptford
10:30
The Wednesday Group - The Reading Rooms, Ermington
10:30
Midweek Communion - Diptford
18:45
Diptford Short Mat Bowls, Diptford Parish Hall
5
10:00
Post Office and Coffee Morning, Ugborough Church
12:00
Midweek Communion - Ugborough
14:30
Studying James
6
19:00
Harvest Service and Supper - Halwell
7
10:00
Ermington Sustainable Saturdays,The Reading Rooms, Ermington
8
09:30
Sung Eucharist - Ugborough
09:30
Holy Communion - Halwell
09:30
Harvest Service - Harberton
11:00
All Age Communion - Diptford
11:00
Choral Matins - Ermington
11:00
Holy Communion -Harbertonford
12:00
Harvest Lunch - Harberton Church
9
09:30
Diptford Baby and Toddler Group - Diptford Parish Hall
10:00
Ugborough Baby and Toddler Group - Ugborough Village Hall
19:30
Diptford WI - Diptford Parish Hall
10


11
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:00
Diptford Computer Club, Diptford Parish Hall, Diptford
10:00
Diptford Computer Club, Parish Hall, Diptford
10:30
Wednesday Group - The Reading Rooms, Ermington
10:30
Midweek Communion - Diptford
18:45
Diptford Short Mat Bowls, Diptford Parish Hall
12
10:00
Post Office and Coffee Morning, Ugborough Church
12:00
Midweek Communion - Ugborough
13
19:00
Harvest Service & Supper - Diptford
14
10:00
Ugborough Sustainable Saturdays, Ugborough Village Hall
19:30
DIPTFORD PARISH QUIZ - Diptford Parish Hall
15
09:30
Service of the Word - Ugborough
09:30
Holy Communion - Moreleigh
09:30
Holy Communion - Harberton
11:00
Matins - Diptford
11:00
Sung Eucharist - Ermington
11:00
Morning Prayer Service - Harbertonford
16
09:30
Diptford Baby and Toddler Group - Diptford Parish Hall
10:00
Ugborough Baby and Toddler Group - Ugborough Village Hall
17
09:15
PIPS - Diptford Church
10:30
St Peter's Coffee Morning - Harbertonford Village Hall
18
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:00
Diptford Computer Club, Diptford Parish Hall, Diptford
10:00
Diptford Computer Club, Parish Hall, Diptford
10:30
Wednesday Group - The First and Last Bistro, Ermington
10:30
Midweek Communion - Diptford
15:00
Holy Communion at Kingsacre, Ermington
18:45
Diptford Short Mat Bowls, Diptford Parish Hall
19
10:00
Post Office and Coffee Morning, Ugborough Church
12:00
Midweek Communion - Ugborough
14:30
Studying James
20


21
10:00
Ermington Sustainable Saturdays,The Reading Rooms, Ermington
15:00
Afternoon ‘Tea at the Ritz’ - Ugborough Village Hall
22
09:30
Morning Prayer Service - Halwell
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough
11:00
Holy Communion - Harbertonford
11:00
Holy Communion - Diptford
11:00
All Age Service - Ermington
16:30
Messy Church - Ugborough
23
09:30
Diptford Baby and Toddler Group - Diptford Parish Hall
10:00
Ugborough Baby and Toddler Group - Ugborough Village Hall
19:00
Prayer Group - Ugborough
24


25
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:00
Diptford Computer Club, Diptford Parish Hall, Diptford
10:00
Diptford Computer Club, Parish Hall, Diptford
10:30
Wednesday Group - Contact for Venue this month - Ermington
10:30
Midweek Communion - Diptford
18:45
Diptford Short Mat Bowls, Diptford Parish Hall
26
10:00
Post Office and Coffee Morning, Ugborough Church
12:00
Midweek Communion - Ugborough
27


28
09:30
Church Cleaning - Diptford
10:00
Ugborough Sustainable Saturdays, Ugborough Village Hall
10:30
Guided Tour Violet Pinwill, Wood Carvings, Ermington Church
29
09:30
Matins - Ugborough
09:30
Holy Communion - Moreleigh
09:30
Holy Communion Service - Harberton
11:00
Service of the Word - Diptford
11:00
Holy Communion Service - Ermington
11:00
Service of the Word - Harbertonford
30
09:30
Diptford Baby and Toddler Group - Diptford Parish Hall
10:00
Ugborough Baby and Toddler Group - Ugborough Village Hall
31
09:15
PIPS - Diptford Church
1
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:00
Diptford Computer Club, Diptford Parish Hall, Diptford
10:00
Diptford Computer Club, Parish Hall, Diptford
10:30
The Wednesday Group - The Reading Rooms, Ermington
10:30
Midweek Communion - Diptford
18:45
Diptford Short Mat Bowls, Diptford Parish Hall
 
2
10:00
Post Office and Coffee Morning, Ugborough Church
12:00
Midweek Communion - Ugborough
14:30
Studying James
 
3


 
4
10:00
Ermington Sustainable Saturdays,The Reading Rooms, Ermington
 

<< September 2017